Chauffeured transfers in Pitești · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Pitești with the fare shown first
Pitești arranges pre-booked transfers in Pitești (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Pitești, each with its page
- Golești Museumfrom RON 18.001 min
- National Museum Bratianu - Vila Floricafrom RON 32.6010 min
- Ștefănești Argeșfrom RON 37.7011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Pitești requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Pitești and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Pitești
RON 18.00
the cheapest route
1 min
Golești → Golești Museum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Pitești, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Golești → Golești Museum0.5 km · 1 minRON 18.00from
- Golești → National Museum Bratianu - Vila Florica6.2 km · 10 minRON 32.60from
- Golești → Ștefănești Argeș7.7 km · 11 minRON 37.70from
- Golești → Ramada by Wyndham Pitesti9.8 km · 13 minRON 45.20from
- Călinești → Golești10.4 km · 13 minRON 47.00from
- Călinești → Golești Museum10.6 km · 13 minRON 47.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golești → Golești Museum | 0.5 km | 1 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Golești → National Museum Bratianu - Vila Florica | 6.2 km | 10 min | RON 32.60 | See details |
| Golești → Ștefănești Argeș | 7.7 km | 11 min | RON 37.70 | See details |
| Golești → Ramada by Wyndham Pitesti | 9.8 km | 13 min | RON 45.20 | See details |
| Călinești → Golești | 10.4 km | 13 min | RON 47.00 | See details |
| Călinești → Golești Museum | 10.6 km | 13 min | RON 47.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Pitești
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Călinești
from RON 47.00Station
Strada Gării, 117195 Topoloveni
See prices and book →Golești
from RON 18.00Station
117717 Golești
See prices and book →Mioveni
from RON 85.40Station
Centura Mioveni Sud, 115400 Mioveni
See prices and book →Pitești
from RON 57.80Station
Bulevardul Republicii 212, Pitești
See prices and book →Piteşti Nord
from RON 51.50Station
Calea Bascovului, Pitești
See prices and book →Ștefănești Argeș
from RON 37.70Station
117719 Ștefăneștii Noi
See prices and book →Centrul Medical Natisan
from RON 59.60Hospital
Bulevardul 1 Decembrie 1918, Bloc M3A, Parter, 110284 Pitești
See prices and book →Clinica Medicover Pitești
from RON 58.10Hospital
Bulevardul Eroilor 44, 110052 Pitești
See prices and book →Military Emergency Hospital Doctor Ion Jianu
from RON 52.40Hospital
Strada Negru-Vodă 47, 110069 Pitești
See prices and book →Mioveni City Hospital
from RON 101.00Hospital
Bulevardul Dacia 131A, 115400 Mioveni
See prices and book →Pitesti County Hospital
from RON 58.10Hospital
Aleea Spitalului 36, 110283 Pitești
See prices and book →Spitalul de Pediatrie Pitești
from RON 56.90Hospital
Bulevardul Eroilor 1, Pitești
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Pitești?
In Pitești and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Pitești centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Pitești?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Pitești?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Pitești?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Pitești, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car